Search

LEGAL NOTICE


Following the principles of lawfulness, loyalty and transparency, we make available this Privacy Policy.

Identification data Mezcal Mexican Spirits S.L, C.I.F. B01850791, domiciled in Calle Lira Almussafense 17. CP 46440, Almussafes Valencia, duly registered in the Commercial Register of Valencia, volume 10858, folio 107, sheet number V-193927. Owner of the Website hosted under the domain names www.dosonce.eu and (hereinafter, Mezcal 2/11 by Bertín Osborne).

In accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council, we inform you that the personal data provided will be processed by Mezcal 2/11 by Bertín Osborne,domiciled in 17 Lira Almussafense Street. CP 46440, Almussafes Valencia with email info@dosonce.eu and phone 697 372 617.

In Mezcal 2/11 by Bertín Osborne we process the information you provide us in order to manage the contractual relationship that binds us, manage the sending of the information you request, provide interested parties with offers of our services and / or products of interest and / or manage your application.

Your data, will be kept the minimum time necessary for the correct provision of the service offered, as well as to meet the responsibilities that may arise from it and any other legal requirements.

The legal basis for the processing of your personal data may be the execution of a potential and/or subscribed contractual relationship, legitimate interest, legal enablement and/or consent of the data subject. The data
We request are adequate, relevant and strictly necessary and in no case is you obliged to provide them to us, but your non-communication may affect the purpose of the service or the inability to provide it.

Mezcal 2/11 by Bertín Osborne will not communicate your data to any third party, unless expressly reported.

The data protection rights held by the data subjects are:

  • Right to request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Right to rectification or deletion.
  • Right to object.
  • Right to request the limitation of its processing.
  • Right to data portability.

The holders of the personal data obtained, may exercise their rights of protection of personal data by writing a written communication to the registered office of Mezcal 2/11 by Bertín Osborne. or email enabled for this purpose, info@dosonce.eu including in both cases a photocopy of your ID or other equivalent identification document.

Models, forms and more information available about your rights on the website of the national supervisory authority, Spanish Data Protection Agency, hereinafter, AEPD (agpd.es).

You have the possibility and the right to withdraw consent for any specific purpose granted at the time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

If any data subject considers that their data are not processed correctly by Mezcal 2/11 by Bertín Osborne they can direct their claims to theinfo@dosonce.eu mail or the appropriate data protection authority, the AEPD being indicated in the national territory (agpd.es).

Security and updating of your personal data in order to safeguard the security of your personal data, we inform you that Mezcal 2/11 by Bertín Osborne has taken all the necessary technical and organizational measures to ensure the security of the personal data provided. All this to prevent its alteration, loss, and / or unauthorized treatment or access, as required by the regulations, although absolute security does not exist.

It is important that, in order for us to keep your personal data up to date, please inform us whenever there is a change to it.

Mezcal 2/11 by Bertín Osborne informs you that your data will be treated with the utmost zeal and confidentiality by all personnel involved in any of the phases of the treatment. We will not transfer or communicate your data to any third party, except in the cases legally provided, or unless the data subject has expressly authorized us.

Back to Top
× Questions?